PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
321 WEST FOREST AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
321 WEST FOREST AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1787/ /
Acct#
501787
Owner
FERGUSON DAVID A
Assessment
$290,700
Appraisal
$290,700
PID
15099
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$144,000
$146,700
$290,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$144,000
$146,700
$290,700
Owner of Record
Owner
FERGUSON DAVID A
Address
321 WEST FOREST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0809/0097
Sale Date
05/22/1995
FERGUSON DAVID A
$0
0809/0097
05/22/1995
$80,000
0000/0000
05/01/1995
KATHLEEN A & EMMA NICKSON
$0
0000/0000
01/01/1995
KATHLEEN A & EMMA NICKSON
$0
0000/0000
01/01/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
1,254
Replacement Cost:
$249,233
Building Percent Good:
55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$137,100
Stories:
1.5
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
784
784
FHS
Finished Half Story
784
470
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
35
0
UBM
Basement
784
0
UEP
Unf. Enclosed Porch
20
0
WDK
Wood Deck
198
0
2,605
1,254
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
123
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
4221
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$146,700
Appraised Value
$146,700
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
550.00 SF
$6,900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$144,000
$146,700
$290,700
2023
$144,000
$146,700
$290,700
2023
$144,000
$146,700
$290,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$144,000
$146,700
$290,700
2023
$144,000
$146,700
$290,700
2023
$144,000
$146,700
$290,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps