6 SANDO ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SANDO ST
Mblu
50/ / 1796/ /
Acct#
501796
Owner
DECAUSEY INEZ
Assessment
$341,200
Appraisal
$341,200
PID
15108
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$203,800$137,400$341,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$203,800$137,400$341,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDECAUSEY INEZ
Address6 SANDO ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$218,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2117/0130
Sale Date06/25/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DECAUSEY INEZ$218,000 2117/01300006/25/2004
LADUKE CAROL A$0 2078/0204 05/11/2004
LADUKE CAROL A & LOUIS R$0 1842/0321 08/04/2003
LADUKE CAROL A$0 1566/0013 09/03/2002
LADUKE LOUIS R & CAROL A$115,000 0000/00000003/09/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $229,011
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FHSFinished Half Story 720 432
UBMBasement 720 0
   2,160 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5370
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$137,400
Appraised Value$137,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,800$137,400$341,200
2023$203,800$137,400$341,200
2023$203,800$137,400$341,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,800$137,400$341,200
2023$203,800$137,400$341,200
2023$203,800$137,400$341,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps