24 VARNUM AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 VARNUM AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1813/ /
Acct#
501813
Owner
GOMES DOMINGAS G
Assessment
$327,500
Appraisal
$327,500
PID
15122
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$168,500$159,000$327,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$168,500$159,000$327,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMES DOMINGAS G
Address24 VARNUM AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2543/0191
Sale Date12/09/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOMES DOMINGAS G$0 2543/019112/09/2005
GOMES ARMANDO D & DOMINGAS G$0 0817/005705/10/1996
 $110,000 0000/000005/01/1996
GRANT DAVID J & KAREN A$0 0782/167712/08/1989
 $117,000 0000/000012/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,734
Replacement Cost: $300,788
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 957 957
FUSFinished Upper Story 777 777
FOPOpen Porch 87 0
SLBSlab 180 0
UBMBasement 777 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,898 1,734

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8211
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$159,000
Appraised Value$159,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry380.00 SF$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,500$159,000$327,500
2023$168,500$159,000$327,500
2023$168,500$159,000$327,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,500$159,000$327,500
2023$168,500$159,000$327,500
2023$168,500$159,000$327,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps