15 WEST LAWN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 WEST LAWN AVE
Mblu
51/ / 0048/ /
Acct#
510048
Owner
PELOQUIN SAMANTHA
Assessment
$314,300
Appraisal
$314,300
PID
15145
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,100$150,200$314,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,100$150,200$314,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPELOQUIN SAMANTHA
Address15 WEST LAWN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4265/0026
Sale Date08/06/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PELOQUIN SAMANTHA$0 4265/00260108/06/2018
PELOQUIN BARBARA$0 1457/0181 02/20/2002
POSTLE ALFRED MARY$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $234,464
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area403
Area
BASFirst Floor 838 838
EAFFin Expansion Attic 806 322
FEPFin Encl Porch 28 0
UBMBasement 806 0
   2,478 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,200
Appraised Value$150,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,100$150,200$314,300
2023$164,100$150,200$314,300
2023$164,100$150,200$314,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,100$150,200$314,300
2023$164,100$150,200$314,300
2023$164,100$150,200$314,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps