52 WEST LAWN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 WEST LAWN AVE
Mblu
51/ / 0060/ /
Acct#
510060
Owner
DEVINE EMMA W & ARCADIA MELINDA J
Assessment
$282,800
Appraisal
$282,800
PID
15151
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$140,200$142,600$282,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$140,200$142,600$282,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVINE EMMA W & ARCADIA MELINDA J
Address52 WEST LAWN AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5129/0226
Sale Date09/13/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEVINE EMMA W & ARCADIA MELINDA J$315,000 5129/02260009/13/2024
VELATSON IRENE & FIORENTINO NICHOLAS J$1 3697/01032502/12/2014
VELATSON IRENE$0 0797/1815 10/10/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 986
Replacement Cost: $229,333
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 986 986
UATUnfinished Attic 986 0
UBMBasement 986 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 72 0
WDKWood Deck 70 0
   3,100 986

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$142,600
Appraised Value$142,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame209.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,200$142,600$282,800
2023$140,200$142,600$282,800
2023$140,200$142,600$282,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,200$142,600$282,800
2023$140,200$142,600$282,800
2023$140,200$142,600$282,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps