197 WEST FOREST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
197 WEST FOREST AVE
Mblu
51/ / 0078/ /
Acct#
510078
Owner
JUTRAS DARLENE M &
Assessment
$308,600
Appraisal
$308,600
PID
15164
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,400$150,200$308,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,400$150,200$308,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJUTRAS DARLENE M &
NORDAN BRYAN K
Address197 WEST FOREST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$120,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1462/0188
Sale Date02/28/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JUTRAS DARLENE M &$120,500 1462/01880002/28/2002
FRIEDEL DAVID J & ANNETTE M$83,000 0000/00000009/20/1999
ST JEAN KENNETH J & YVETTE M$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $285,103
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,066 426
FEPFin Encl Porch 78 0
UBMBasement 988 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   3,184 1,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,200
Appraised Value$150,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  216.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,400$150,200$308,600
2023$158,400$150,200$308,600
2023$158,400$150,200$308,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,400$150,200$308,600
2023$158,400$150,200$308,600
2023$158,400$150,200$308,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps