168 WEST FOREST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
168 WEST FOREST AVE
Mblu
51/ / 0089/ /
Acct#
510089
Owner
BARNADA JAVIER F & KERRIGAN RACHEL
Assessment
$337,000
Appraisal
$337,000
PID
15171
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$186,800$150,200$337,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$186,800$150,200$337,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNADA JAVIER F & KERRIGAN RACHEL
Address168 WEST FOREST AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5276/0001
Sale Date12/09/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARNADA JAVIER F & KERRIGAN RACHEL$435,000 5276/00010012/09/2025
CAPARCO JOHN P & LAUREN G$292,000 4693/01220005/24/2021
VICENTE SHANNYN$215,000 2999/00630003/28/2008
DEPALO CHRISTOPHER F$182,000 2885/02130006/20/2007
MASON STEVEN A & MARA$229,000 2419/00970007/07/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,457
Replacement Cost: $262,342
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 786 786
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 461
FUSFinished Upper Story 210 210
FEPFin Encl Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 576 0
   2,180 1,457

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,200
Appraised Value$150,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame180.00 SF$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,800$150,200$337,000
2023$186,800$150,200$337,000
2023$186,800$150,200$337,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,800$150,200$337,000
2023$186,800$150,200$337,000
2023$186,800$150,200$337,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps