156 WEST FOREST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
156 WEST FOREST AVE
Mblu
51/ / 0091/ /
Acct#
510091
Owner
TORO ISABEL C & CANO JUAN C
Assessment
$340,200
Appraisal
$340,200
PID
15173
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$190,000$150,200$340,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$190,000$150,200$340,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTORO ISABEL C & CANO JUAN C
Address156 WEST FOREST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2794/0091
Sale Date01/02/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TORO ISABEL C & CANO JUAN C$0 2794/009101/02/2007
TORO ISABEL C$245,000 2487/003609/29/2005
DOUCET MICHAEL J & JEANINE M$0 1834/022707/28/2003
GANNON JEANINE M DOUCET MICHAEL J$130,000 0000/000010/04/2001
MURPHY SCOTT F & JOHANNA C$103,000 0000/000004/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,291
Replacement Cost: $267,996
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area600
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
TQSThree Quarter Story 704 563
UBMBasement 728 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 72 0
   2,232 1,291

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,200
Appraised Value$150,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame190.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,000$150,200$340,200
2023$190,000$150,200$340,200
2023$190,000$150,200$340,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,000$150,200$340,200
2023$190,000$150,200$340,200
2023$190,000$150,200$340,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps