PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
2 AMHERST AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2 AMHERST AVE
Mblu
51/ / 0120/ /
Acct#
510120
Owner
MEDEIROS MANUEL G & BELINDA
Assessment
$326,900
Appraisal
$326,900
PID
15192
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$176,700
$150,200
$326,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$176,700
$150,200
$326,900
Owner of Record
Owner
MEDEIROS MANUEL G & BELINDA
Address
2 AMHERST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0000/0000
MEDEIROS MANUEL G & BELINDA
$0
0000/0000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1934
Living Area:
1,603
Replacement Cost:
$271,191
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$176,300
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
1
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Fin Bsmt Area
727
First Floor
928
928
FUS
Finished Upper Story
675
675
FGR
Garage
209
0
UBM
Basement
648
0
2,460
1,603
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
123
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$150,200
Appraised Value
$150,200
Bldg #
PAT1
Patio
CR
Concrete
150.00 SF
$400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$176,700
$150,200
$326,900
2023
$176,700
$150,200
$326,900
2023
$176,700
$150,200
$326,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$176,700
$150,200
$326,900
2023
$176,700
$150,200
$326,900
2023
$176,700
$150,200
$326,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps