44 STANLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 STANLEY ST
Mblu
04/ / 0954/ /
Acct#
040954
Owner
CADIZ ALEXSANDRA
Assessment
$19,700
Appraisal
$19,700
PID
1520
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$7,700$12,000$19,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$7,700$12,000$19,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCADIZ ALEXSANDRA
Address44 STANLEY ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5280/0314
Sale Date12/22/2025
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CADIZ ALEXSANDRA $380,000 5280/03142712/22/2025
LEDOUX BRIAN R & MARIA R$200,000 2984/02762702/26/2008
KAHN LAWRENCE$145,000 1478/02622704/01/2002
NEWMAN MICHAEL J & DANIELE M$0 0879/0196 03/27/1997
 $92,000 0000/00002703/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionVAC ABUTTER W/OB  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4092
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$12,000
Appraised Value$12,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry572.00 SF$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,700$12,000$19,700
2023$7,700$12,000$19,700
2023$7,700$12,000$19,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,700$12,000$19,700
2023$7,700$12,000$19,700
2023$7,700$12,000$19,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps