14 SLATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 SLATER ST
Mblu
52/ / 0066/ /
Acct#
520066
Owner
MENDES JOAO & OLINDA
Assessment
$535,900
Appraisal
$535,900
PID
15299
Building Count
2
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$416,600$119,300$535,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$416,600$119,300$535,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDES JOAO & OLINDA
Address14 SLATER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0809/5286
Sale Date08/07/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MENDES JOAO & OLINDA$0 0809/528608/07/1995
 $85,000 0000/000008/01/1995
RELIABLE CAPITAL FUNDING INC$0 0808/252812/23/1994
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTG CORP$0 0807/757710/03/1994
CITICORP MTG INC$0 0807/757110/03/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,772
Replacement Cost: $498,108
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,066 1,066
FHSFinished Half Story 1,066 640
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
UBMBasement 1,066 0
   4,408 2,772
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 730
Replacement Cost: $207,984
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 456 456
FHSFinished Half Story 456 274
UBMBasement 456 0
   1,368 730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5469
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$119,300
Appraised Value$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,600$119,300$535,900
2023$416,600$119,300$535,900
2023$416,600$119,300$535,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,600$119,300$535,900
2023$416,600$119,300$535,900
2023$416,600$119,300$535,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps