46 COMSTOCK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 COMSTOCK ST
Mblu
52/ / 0078/ /
Acct#
520078
Owner
SILVA CARLOS O & IRENE B
Assessment
$401,800
Appraisal
$401,800
PID
15303
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$324,900$76,900$401,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$324,900$76,900$401,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVA CARLOS O & IRENE B
Address251 CURRAN RD
CUMBERLAND, RI 02864
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1118/0339
Sale Date09/08/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVA CARLOS O & IRENE B$125,000 1118/03390009/08/1999
J J L LIMITED LIABILITY CO$0 0903/0031 07/11/1997
 $97,000 0000/00000707/01/1997
TAVARES JOAQUIM F & ANA M$0 0807/1903 06/29/1994
 $90,000 0000/00000006/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 4,070
Replacement Cost: $588,017
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:6
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms12
Total Full Baths6
Total Half Baths0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,620 2,620
BASFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
SLBSlab 140 0
UBMBasement 1,310 0
   5,652 4,070

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionSIX FAMILY  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6947
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$76,900
Appraised Value$76,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  1500.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,900$76,900$401,800
2023$324,900$76,900$401,800
2023$324,900$76,900$401,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,900$76,900$401,800
2023$324,900$76,900$401,800
2023$324,900$76,900$401,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps