9 QUINCY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 QUINCY AVE
Mblu
52/ / 0112/ /
Acct#
520112
Owner
ROSARIO LUIS R
Assessment
$456,800
Appraisal
$456,800
PID
15306
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$350,300$106,500$456,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$350,300$106,500$456,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROSARIO LUIS R
Address9 QUINCY AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0801/0574
Sale Date05/15/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSARIO LUIS R$0 0801/057405/15/1992
ROSARIO LUIS R & EQUITY GROWTH$0 0791/118912/13/1990
ROSARIO LUIS R$0 0771/156111/10/1988
coccia domenic$0 0771/156011/10/1988
SUBURBAN LAND$0 0770/149110/07/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,359
Replacement Cost: $608,621
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,906 2,906
BASFirst Floor 1,453 1,453
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
UBMBasement 1,453 0
   5,876 4,359

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$106,500
Appraised Value$106,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame360.00 SF$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,300$106,500$456,800
2023$404,200$106,500$510,700
2023$404,200$106,500$510,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,300$106,500$456,800
2023$404,200$106,500$510,700
2023$404,200$106,500$510,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps