14 ORMS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ORMS ST
Mblu
04/ / 0970/ /
Acct#
040970
Owner
FREGEOLLE CHARLENE M & RONALD H
Assessment
$337,500
Appraisal
$337,500
PID
1531
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$186,700$150,800$337,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$186,700$150,800$337,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFREGEOLLE CHARLENE M & RONALD H
Address14 ORMS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3543/0044
Sale Date11/30/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FREGEOLLE CHARLENE M & RONALD H$0 3543/00440111/30/2012
FREGEOLLE HUBERT J &$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,025
Replacement Cost: $259,274
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area256
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,025 1,025
FEPFin Encl Porch 143 0
FGRGarage 250 0
UBMBasement 1,025 0
   2,443 1,025

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood197
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4159
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,800
Appraised Value$150,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,700$150,800$337,500
2023$186,700$150,800$337,500
2023$186,700$150,800$337,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,700$150,800$337,500
2023$186,700$150,800$337,500
2023$186,700$150,800$337,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps