PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
234 HARRISON ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
234 HARRISON ST
Mblu
52/ / 0182/ /
Acct#
520182
Owner
ARRIAGA JOHN
Assessment
$430,800
Appraisal
$430,800
PID
15337
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$312,500
$118,300
$430,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$312,500
$118,300
$430,800
Owner of Record
Owner
ARRIAGA JOHN
Address
1951 CRANSTON ST
CRANSTON, RI 02920
Sale Price
$42,000
Certificate
Book & Page
3121/0220
Sale Date
03/31/2009
Instrument
36
ARRIAGA JOHN
$42,000
3121/0220
36
03/31/2009
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC
$153,300
3008/0028
25
04/21/2008
LIM ROTHA & ROEUTH
$140,000
1635/0226
00
12/04/2002
LIM ROTHA & PUT FOEUTII LEGAL DESCRIPTIO
$140,000
1605/0245
00
10/25/2002
PEREIRA JOSE A
$0
0932/0126
11/13/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,448
Replacement Cost:
$483,554
Building Percent Good:
64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$309,500
Stories:
3
Occupancy:
3
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Flat
Roof Cover:
T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
3
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
12
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Finished Upper Story
1,632
1,632
BAS
First Floor
816
816
FOP
Open Porch
214
0
UBM
Basement
816
0
3,478
2,448
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
THREE FAMILY
Zone
RM
Neighborhood
155
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$118,300
Appraised Value
$118,300
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
400.00 SF
$3,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$312,500
$118,300
$430,800
2023
$312,500
$118,300
$430,800
2023
$312,500
$118,300
$430,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$312,500
$118,300
$430,800
2023
$312,500
$118,300
$430,800
2023
$312,500
$118,300
$430,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps