33 BULLOCK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 BULLOCK ST
Mblu
52/ / 0183/ /
Acct#
520183
Owner
EAST COAST MULTI PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$459,800
Appraisal
$459,800
PID
15338
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$385,500$74,300$459,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$385,500$74,300$459,800

Owner of Record
OwnerEAST COAST MULTI PROPERTIES LLC
AddressPO BOX 2740
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$172,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3128/0314
Sale Date04/24/2009
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EAST COAST MULTI PROPERTIES LLC$172,000 3128/03140304/24/2009
PCG REO HOLDINGS LLC$285,000 3117/01932503/19/2009
PGC REO HOLDINGS LLC$285,000 3077/03002511/13/2008
CASTRO JUAN C$0 2191/0081 09/27/2004
CASTRO JUAN C$385,000 2191/0081??09/27/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 4,122
Replacement Cost: $640,329
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy:6.00
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating Fuel:Electric
Heating Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:12
Ttl Baths:6
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,472 1,472
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 1,472 1,178
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   4,440 4,122

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionCOMM APTS  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$74,300
Appraised Value$74,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  1600.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,100$74,300$485,400
2023$411,100$74,300$485,400
2023$411,100$74,300$485,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,100$74,300$485,400
2023$411,100$74,300$485,400
2023$411,100$74,300$485,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps