107 SLATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 SLATER ST
Mblu
52/ / 0222/ /
Acct#
520222
Owner
MCGEE MICHAEL F & TAMMY J
Assessment
$26,200
Appraisal
$26,200
PID
15359
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$15,300$10,900$26,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$15,300$10,900$26,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGEE MICHAEL F & TAMMY J
Address107 SLATER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4641/0266
Sale Date02/18/2021
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGEE MICHAEL F & TAMMY J$250,000 4641/02662702/18/2021
MCGEE PATRICK & LINDA$0 0808/7355 03/31/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code110
DescriptionVAC LAND ABUTTER  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$10,900
Appraised Value$10,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w/LoftMSMasonry945.00 SF$14,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame346.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,300$10,900$26,200
2023$15,300$10,900$26,200
2023$15,300$10,900$26,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,300$10,900$26,200
2023$15,300$10,900$26,200
2023$15,300$10,900$26,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps