85 FOREST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 FOREST AVE
Mblu
52/ / 0338/ /
Acct#
520338
Owner
FERNANDEZ JULIO C
Assessment
$244,300
Appraisal
$244,300
PID
15391
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$129,500$114,800$244,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$129,500$114,800$244,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFERNANDEZ JULIO C
Address85 FOREST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$299,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4790/0118
Sale Date11/24/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERNANDEZ JULIO C$299,000 4790/01180011/24/2021
LAMPTEY EMMANUEL$58,500 3185/03323609/25/2009
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$135,680 3122/00251404/01/2009
BENITEZ OSCAR$260,000 2976/01830502/05/2008
JARAMILLO FRANCISCO$120,000 2913/00070008/17/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,164
Replacement Cost: $208,467
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area309
Area
BASFirst Floor 612 612
FUSFinished Upper Story 552 552
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 552 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   1,860 1,164

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$114,800
Appraised Value$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame242.00 SF$3,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame198.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,500$114,800$244,300
2023$129,500$114,800$244,300
2023$129,500$114,800$244,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,500$114,800$244,300
2023$129,500$114,800$244,300
2023$129,500$114,800$244,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps