73 FOREST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 FOREST AVE
Mblu
52/ / 0340/ /
Acct#
520340
Owner
WILCOX TEDRICK & ADASHEREEN L
Assessment
$293,000
Appraisal
$293,000
PID
15393
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,200$114,800$293,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,200$114,800$293,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWILCOX TEDRICK & ADASHEREEN L
Address73 FOREST AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5240/0001
Sale Date08/28/2025
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILCOX TEDRICK & ADASHEREEN L$1 5240/00012708/28/2025
WILCOX TEDRICK$0 5148/01022711/12/2024
WILCOX ADASHEREEN LEE$0 4045/00052501/17/2017
WILCOX ADASHEREEN LEE &$165,000 4042/00032701/06/2017
VILLALOBOS NANCY L & DORR ASSOCIATES LLC$3,914 3851/00132507/15/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 891
Replacement Cost: $266,665
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate - Hdw
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area891
Area
BASFirst Floor 891 891
PTOPatio 1,400 0
UBMBasement 891 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 25 0
   3,207 891

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$114,800
Appraised Value$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame220.00 SF$1,7001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  16.00 DIAMETER$6001
WDKWood Deck  80.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,200$114,800$293,000
2023$178,200$114,800$293,000
2023$178,200$114,800$293,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,200$114,800$293,000
2023$178,200$114,800$293,000
2023$178,200$114,800$293,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps