135 FLINT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
135 FLINT ST
Mblu
04/ / 0986/ /
Acct#
040986
Owner
ESCOBAR JOSE A V & MEDINA JENNIE V TRUSTEES
Assessment
$335,400
Appraisal
$335,400
PID
1542
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$179,300$156,100$335,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$179,300$156,100$335,400

Owner of Record
OwnerESCOBAR JOSE A V & MEDINA JENNIE V TRUSTEES
JOSE & ADELAIDE ESCOBAR TRUST
Address135 FLINT ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 5216/0201
Sale Date06/18/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESCOBAR JOSE A V & MEDINA JENNIE V TRUSTEES$100 5216/02012506/18/2025
ESCOBAR JOSE A & ADELAIDE A$0 0808/5133 02/17/1995
 $85,500 0000/00001502/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $234,954
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area769
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 144 0
UBMBasement 1,064 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 64 0
   2,480 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood197
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5506
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$156,100
Appraised Value$156,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 SF$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,300$156,100$335,400
2023$179,300$156,100$335,400
2023$179,300$156,100$335,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,300$156,100$335,400
2023$179,300$156,100$335,400
2023$179,300$156,100$335,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps