PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
46 GROTTO AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
46 GROTTO AVE
Mblu
52/ / 0461/ /
Acct#
520461
Owner
CAVALLARO-CAMARA DARLENE A
Assessment
$212,000
Appraisal
$212,000
PID
15471
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$96,200
$115,800
$212,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$96,200
$115,800
$212,000
Owner of Record
Owner
CAVALLARO-CAMARA DARLENE A
Address
46 GROTTO AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1794/0233
Sale Date
06/16/2003
CAVALLARO-CAMARA DARLENE A
$0
1794/0233
06/16/2003
CAVALLARO DARLENE
$0
0000/0000
01/01/1800
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1880
Living Area:
925
Replacement Cost:
$204,260
Building Percent Good:
45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$91,900
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
725
725
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
500
200
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
20
0
FOP
Open Porch
125
0
UBM
Basement
725
0
2,095
925
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
MO
Neighborhood
155
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
4300
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$115,800
Appraised Value
$115,800
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
MS
Masonry
528.00 SF
$4,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$96,200
$115,800
$212,000
2023
$96,200
$115,800
$212,000
2023
$96,200
$115,800
$212,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$96,200
$115,800
$212,000
2023
$96,200
$115,800
$212,000
2023
$96,200
$115,800
$212,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps