158 HARRISON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
158 HARRISON ST
Mblu
52/ / 0481/ /
Acct#
520481
Owner
SILVA ENCARNACAO & TAVARES SANDRA P
Assessment
$499,700
Appraisal
$499,700
PID
15472
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$383,500$116,200$499,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$383,500$116,200$499,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVA ENCARNACAO & TAVARES SANDRA P
Address158 HARRISON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 3535/0343
Sale Date11/07/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVA ENCARNACAO & TAVARES SANDRA P$10 3535/03430111/07/2012
SILVA ENCARNACO & TAVARES SANDRA P$10 3525/01010110/05/2012
MONIZ MARIA B$0 2221/0216 11/01/2004
MONIZ AMANCIO F MARIA E & TAVA RES JOSE$66,500 0000/00002508/17/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,164
Replacement Cost: $599,278
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,776 2,776
BASFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
FOPOpen Porch 420 0
UBMBasement 1,388 0
WDKWood Deck 102 0
   6,074 4,164

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4400
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$116,200
Appraised Value$116,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,500$116,200$499,700
2023$383,500$116,200$499,700
2023$383,500$116,200$499,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,500$116,200$499,700
2023$383,500$116,200$499,700
2023$383,500$116,200$499,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps