PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
44 LONSDALE AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
44 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
52/ / 0523/ /
Acct#
520523
Owner
GREEN ROSALIND K
Assessment
$574,200
Appraisal
$574,200
PID
15486
Building Count
2
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$520,900
$53,300
$574,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$520,900
$53,300
$574,200
Owner of Record
Owner
GREEN ROSALIND K
Address
167 FINCH AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
4959/0048
Sale Date
02/03/2023
Instrument
25
GREEN ROSALIND K
$1
4959/0048
25
02/03/2023
GREEN ROSALIND K
$2,883
3748/0132
25
08/08/2014
GREEN ROSALIND K & BASELINE REALTY LLC
$2,365
3679/0035
25
12/12/2013
GREEN ROSALIND K
$0
0725/2014
12/22/1982
LAMARRE ARTHUR F JR
$0
0778/1140
12/21/1982
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
2,264
Replacement Cost:
$475,970
Building Percent Good:
62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$295,100
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms
10
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
1,132
1,132
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,132
1,132
PTO
Patio
55
0
UAT
Unfinished Attic
1,040
0
UBM
Basement
1,132
0
4,491
2,264
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,581
Replacement Cost:
$364,170
Building Percent Good:
62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$225,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Finished Upper Story
873
873
BAS
First Floor
708
708
FOP
Open Porch
165
0
UBM
Basement
708
0
2,454
1,581
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
104
Description
FOUR FAMILY
Zone
RM
Neighborhood
151
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
4220
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$53,300
Appraised Value
$53,300
Total
2024
$520,900
$53,300
$574,200
2023
$520,900
$53,300
$574,200
2023
$520,900
$53,300
$574,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$520,900
$53,300
$574,200
2023
$520,900
$53,300
$574,200
2023
$520,900
$53,300
$574,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps