25 HAYWARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 HAYWARD ST
Mblu
52/ / 0527/ /
Acct#
520527
Owner
GALVAO JOHN O & ELSIE F
Assessment
$449,800
Appraisal
$449,800
PID
15490
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$339,500$110,300$449,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$339,500$110,300$449,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGALVAO JOHN O & ELSIE F
Address25 HAYWARD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0747/0350
Sale Date05/27/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GALVAO JOHN O & ELSIE F$0 0747/035005/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,986
Replacement Cost: $529,772
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,179 1,179
BASFirst Floor 1,143 1,143
FHSFinished Half Story 1,107 664
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
UBMBasement 1,143 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 16 0
   4,636 2,986

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4365
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$110,300
Appraised Value$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry580.00 SF$11,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,500$110,300$449,800
2023$339,500$110,300$449,800
2023$339,500$110,300$449,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,500$110,300$449,800
2023$339,500$110,300$449,800
2023$339,500$110,300$449,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps