27 SLATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 SLATER ST
Mblu
52/ / 0542/ /
Acct#
520542
Owner
LAVAL LLC
Assessment
$748,400
Appraisal
$748,400
PID
15493
Building Count
2
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$672,200$76,200$748,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$672,200$76,200$748,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVAL LLC
AddressPO BOX 1224
WESTBORO, MA 01581
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4458/0041
Sale Date12/12/2019
Instrument37

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAVAL LLC$360,000 4458/00413712/12/2019
TRICARICO THOMAS P & M TERESA$0 0808/9087 05/05/1995
 $145,000 0000/0000??05/01/1995
BARON DIANE MICHAEL & CLERMONT$0 0780/2281 10/11/1989
 $365,000 0000/00000010/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 5,331
Replacement Cost: $685,694
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Five Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:4
Occupancy:5
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths5
Total Half Baths0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,044 4,044
BASFirst Floor 1,287 1,287
FOPOpen Porch 154 0
UBMBasement 1,287 0
   6,772 5,331
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 4,288
Replacement Cost: $820,256
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3.75
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,268 2,268
BASFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,107 886
FOPOpen Porch 77 0
UBMBasement 1,134 0
   5,720 4,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code800
DescriptionAPARTMENT  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6450
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$76,200
Appraised Value$76,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV2Paving Conc  4800.00 SF$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$672,200$76,200$748,400
2023$672,200$76,200$748,400
2023$672,200$76,200$748,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$672,200$76,200$748,400
2023$672,200$76,200$748,400
2023$672,200$76,200$748,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps