150 STEARNS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 STEARNS ST
Mblu
04/ / 0999/ /
Acct#
040999
Owner
WOJCIK SYLVIA B & BOGDAN P
Assessment
$407,700
Appraisal
$407,700
PID
1551
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$285,400$122,300$407,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$285,400$122,300$407,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWOJCIK SYLVIA B & BOGDAN P
Address150 STEARNS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3503/0218
Sale Date07/31/2012
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOJCIK SYLVIA B & BOGDAN P$0 3503/02182707/31/2012
WOJCIK SYLVIA B & BOGDAN P & ELIZBIETA$0 3120/01492703/30/2009
WOJCIK SYLVIA B & BOGDAN P$264,000 2907/01932708/03/2007
LEGER OSVALDO & YAMELINA M$178,000 1411/00690011/30/2001
KEARNS JAMES V JR & NANCY A$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,796
Replacement Cost: $369,852
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FUSFinished Upper Story 598 598
FEPFin Encl Porch 35 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
UBMBasement 1,198 0
   3,185 1,796

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4854
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,300
Appraised Value$122,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1InGround PoolVNVinyl800.00 SF$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,400$122,300$407,700
2023$285,400$122,300$407,700
2023$285,400$122,300$407,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,400$122,300$407,700
2023$285,400$122,300$407,700
2023$285,400$122,300$407,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps