156 MINERAL SPRING AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
156 MINERAL SPRING AVE
Mblu
52/ / 0644/ /
Acct#
520644
Owner
CH REALTY INC
Assessment
$369,700
Appraisal
$369,700
PID
15528
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$279,600$90,100$369,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$279,600$90,100$369,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCH REALTY INC
Address156 MINERAL SPRING AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4104/0056
Sale Date06/23/2017
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CH REALTY INC$325,000 4104/00560706/23/2017
CAMBRIDGE ASSOC INC$157,500 1790/0041??06/10/2003
DISANTO JAROD D$0 1381/0312 10/11/2001
F H & ASSOC LLC$100,000 0000/0000??02/03/2000
RONDEAU NORMAND & JEANNINE L$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 4,980
Replacement Cost: $390,226
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Dry Cleaner/Laundry
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Sus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,980 4,980
FEPFin Encl Porch 54 0
SLBSlab 4,980 0
   10,014 4,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code217
DescriptionRETAIL  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16750
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$90,100
Appraised Value$90,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - CommFRFrame816.00 SF$13,1001
PAV1Paving Asph  9000.00 SF$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,600$90,100$369,700
2023$279,600$90,100$369,700
2023$279,600$90,100$369,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,600$90,100$369,700
2023$279,600$90,100$369,700
2023$279,600$90,100$369,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps