167 LONSDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
167 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
52/ / 0665/ /
Acct#
520665
Owner
167 LONSDALE AVE LLC
Assessment
$427,400
Appraisal
$427,400
PID
15533
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$373,000$54,400$427,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$373,000$54,400$427,400

Owner of Record
Owner167 LONSDALE AVE LLC
Address173 LONSDALE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$620,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5258/0063
Sale Date10/20/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
167 LONSDALE AVE LLC$620,000 5258/00630010/20/2025
KOSOWSKI CRYSTAL LEE ANN$0 4900/00043307/29/2022
GRAVEL CRYSTAL & ALMEIDA VIVIAN$0 0780/0788 09/20/1989
GRAVEL LUCIEN HILDA$0 0640/0368 01/01/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,402
Replacement Cost: $549,150
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.75
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Space Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,215 1,215
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,215 972
FOPOpen Porch 228 0
UBMBasement 1,215 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 25 0
   5,113 3,402

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4889
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$54,400
Appraised Value$54,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry380.00 SF$5,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$373,000$54,400$427,400
2023$373,000$54,400$427,400
2023$373,000$54,400$427,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$373,000$54,400$427,400
2023$373,000$54,400$427,400
2023$373,000$54,400$427,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps