PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
159 LONSDALE AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
159 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
52/ / 0666/ /
Acct#
520666
Owner
159 LONSDALE AVE LLC
Assessment
$363,500
Appraisal
$363,500
PID
15534
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$307,800
$55,700
$363,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$307,800
$55,700
$363,500
Owner of Record
Owner
159 LONSDALE AVE LLC
Address
173 LONSDALE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
5106/0324
Sale Date
07/03/2024
Instrument
25
Sale Date
159 LONSDALE AVE LLC
$1
5106/0324
25
07/03/2024
ESPINOSA DANNY M
$162,000
4019/0131
00
11/14/2015
DACRES SHARON M & PAGIOS ANNA
$130,500
2274/0102
??
01/06/2005
MARTINS JOHN
$0
0794/1457
05/29/1991
$60,000
0000/0000
15
05/01/1991
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1880
Living Area:
1,863
Replacement Cost:
$459,392
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$307,800
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
3
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
4
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
6
Total Rooms
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
815
815
FUS
Finished Upper Story
815
815
FAT
Finished Attic
775
233
UBM
Basement
775
0
3,180
1,863
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
THREE FAMILY
Zone
RM
Neighborhood
151
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
6083
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$55,700
Appraised Value
$55,700
Total
2024
$307,800
$55,700
$363,500
2023
$307,800
$55,700
$363,500
2023
$307,800
$55,700
$363,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$307,800
$55,700
$363,500
2023
$307,800
$55,700
$363,500
2023
$307,800
$55,700
$363,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps