80 MINERAL SPRING AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 MINERAL SPRING AVE
Mblu
52/ / 0775/ /
Acct#
520775
Owner
VIP REALTY LLC
Assessment
$518,900
Appraisal
$518,900
PID
15596
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$397,500$121,400$518,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$397,500$121,400$518,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVIP REALTY LLC
AddressPO BOX 9200
PROVIDENCE, RI 02940
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4838/0153
Sale Date03/01/2022
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VIP REALTY LLC$490,000 4838/01532703/01/2022
VIP REALTY LLC$245,000 4838/01492703/01/2022
DASILVEIRA MATILDA & ANTONIO$10 3409/01020110/07/2011
DASILVEIRA DANIEL G & ANTONIO$0 3063/02522509/25/2008
DASILVEIRA DANIEL$0 3063/02502509/25/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,523
Replacement Cost: $621,136
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms17
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,415 1,415
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,325 1,325
FHSFinished Half Story 1,305 783
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UBMBasement 1,325 0
WDKWood Deck 130 0
   5,540 3,523

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9368
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$121,400
Appraised Value$121,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,500$121,400$518,900
2023$397,500$121,400$518,900
2023$397,500$121,400$518,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,500$121,400$518,900
2023$397,500$121,400$518,900
2023$397,500$121,400$518,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps