286 MINERAL SPRING AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
286 MINERAL SPRING AVE
Mblu
52/ / 0823/ /
Acct#
520823
Owner
TURMEL JAMIE & MARTINS ALISON ET ALS
Assessment
$391,200
Appraisal
$391,200
PID
15616
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$296,600$94,600$391,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$296,600$94,600$391,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTURMEL JAMIE & MARTINS ALISON ET ALS
Address24 RICE ST
ATTLEBORO, MA 02703
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4551/0347
Sale Date08/18/2020
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TURMEL JAMIE & MARTINS ALISON ET ALS$100 4551/03472508/18/2020
MARTINS JOHN$0 0780/0856 09/20/1989
 $300,000 0000/00000009/01/1989
LAMARRE, ARTHUR F. JR. &$0 0731/0335 01/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 5,160
Replacement Cost: $498,889
Building Percent Good: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop/Garage
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:COM/IND MDL-94
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:15.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,960 3,960
AOFOffice 1,200 1,200
UBMBasement 5,160 0
   10,320 5,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code394
DescriptionCOM/IND MDL-94  
ZoneCG
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20062
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$94,600
Appraised Value$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  5000.00 SF$5,0001
FN1Fence, Chain66 ft300.00 LF$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,600$94,600$391,200
2023$246,600$94,600$341,200
2023$246,600$94,600$341,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,600$94,600$391,200
2023$246,600$94,600$341,200
2023$246,600$94,600$341,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps