114 SLATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 SLATER ST
Mblu
52/ / 0825/ /
Acct#
520825
Owner
CARDOSO JULIO
Assessment
$485,200
Appraisal
$485,200
PID
15617
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$365,200$120,000$485,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$365,200$120,000$485,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDOSO JULIO
Address15 POND ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3709/0303
Sale Date03/31/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARDOSO JULIO$0 3709/03030103/31/2014
CARDOSO JULIO M & ALICE$0 1816/0179 07/10/2003
CARDOSO JULIO M$145,000 0000/00000009/25/2000
CHAUDHARY KUL BUSHAN & LUCILIA$0 0809/7253 09/08/1995
KUL BAUSHAN CHAUDHARY$0 0809/7250 09/08/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 4,860
Replacement Cost: $557,451
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Five Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:5
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms09
Total Full Baths5
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms20
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,400 3,400
BASFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
FGRGarage 240 0
   5,100 4,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionFIVE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5760
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$120,000
Appraised Value$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame540.00 SF$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,200$120,000$485,200
2023$365,200$120,000$485,200
2023$365,200$120,000$485,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,200$120,000$485,200
2023$365,200$120,000$485,200
2023$365,200$120,000$485,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps