74 COMSTOCK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 COMSTOCK ST
Mblu
52/ / 0832/ /
Acct#
520832
Owner
FILIPE JOSEPH
Assessment
$242,300
Appraisal
$242,300
PID
15624
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,400$48,900$242,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,400$48,900$242,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFILIPE JOSEPH
Address614 ARMISTICE BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3668/0044
Sale Date11/08/2013
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FILIPE JOSEPH$80,000 3668/00442511/08/2013
EQUI-MAX LLC$0 3371/02092505/27/2011
COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE CO$0 3371/02072505/27/2011
COLUMBIA STREET ASSOCIATES$0 3153/01292506/24/2009
MIELE FRANK & SMITH DONALD$36,155 3153/01212506/24/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,159
Replacement Cost: $292,958
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,159 1,159
UBMBasement 1,159 0
   2,318 1,159

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4870
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$48,900
Appraised Value$48,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,400$48,900$242,300
2023$193,400$48,900$242,300
2023$193,400$48,900$242,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,400$48,900$242,300
2023$193,400$48,900$242,300
2023$193,400$48,900$242,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps