210 LONSDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
52/ / 0841/ /
Acct#
520841
Owner
MUNOZ TERESA TRUSTEE
Assessment
$532,100
Appraisal
$532,100
PID
15632
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$425,700$106,400$532,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$425,700$106,400$532,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNOZ TERESA TRUSTEE
FIRST CENTRAL FALLS REALTY TRUST
Address3 FARRINGTON LANE
CANTON, MA 02021
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3636/0058
Sale Date08/05/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUNOZ TERESA TRUSTEE$300,000 3636/00580008/05/2013
WATERFALL L C C$0 0803/3025 03/18/1993
 $190,000 0000/00000003/01/1993
GTT CORP D/B/A GARRISON PROP I$0 0800/9794 05/06/1992
GTT CORP$0 0800/1354 01/17/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 8,400
Replacement Cost: $744,128
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Ceram Clay Til
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Sus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,000 3,000
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,000 3,000
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 3,000 2,400
   9,000 8,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code218
DescriptionOFFICE  
ZoneCG
NeighborhoodCM3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14281
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$106,400
Appraised Value$106,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  7800.00 SF$7,8001
FN1Fence, Chain55 ft100.00 LF$6001
FN1Fence, Chain44 ft100.00 LF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$425,700$106,400$532,100
2023$425,700$106,400$532,100
2023$425,700$106,400$532,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$425,700$106,400$532,100
2023$425,700$106,400$532,100
2023$425,700$106,400$532,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps