1 DIX AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 DIX AVE
Mblu
52/ / 0848/ /
Acct#
520848
Owner
HZ PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$385,700
Appraisal
$385,700
PID
15636
Building Count
3
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$297,400$88,300$385,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$297,400$88,300$385,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHZ PROPERTIES LLC
AddressPO BOX 14452
EAST PROVIDENCE, RI 02914
Sale Price$262,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4457/0129
Sale Date12/11/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HZ PROPERTIES LLC$262,500 4457/01290012/11/2019
SMITH WILLARD$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,478
Replacement Cost: $451,841
Building Percent Good: 14
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.75
Occupancy:6
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms0 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths6
Total Half Baths0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,435 1,435
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,135 1,135
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,135 908
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
UBMBasement 1,135 0
   5,020 3,478
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,366
Replacement Cost: $427,058
Building Percent Good: 29
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Area
BASFirst Floor 838 838
FUSFinished Upper Story 528 528
CRLCrawl Space 250 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
UBMBasement 588 0
   2,348 1,366
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,228
Replacement Cost: $376,431
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms02
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms5
Area
BASFirst Floor 682 682
TQSThree Quarter Story 682 546
UBMBasement 682 0
   2,046 1,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code800
DescriptionAPARTMENT  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15359
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$88,300
Appraised Value$88,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  1400.00 SF$1,4001
FGR1GarageFRFrame1566.00 SF$19,6001
FGR1GarageFRFrame1000.00 SF$12,5001
FN1Fence, Chain44 ft275.00 LF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,400$88,300$385,700
2023$297,400$88,300$385,700
2023$295,900$88,300$384,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,400$88,300$385,700
2023$297,400$88,300$385,700
2023$295,900$88,300$384,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps