200 MINERAL SPRING AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 MINERAL SPRING AVE
Mblu
52/ / 0876/ /
Acct#
520876
Owner
200 MINERAL SPRING AVE LLC
Assessment
$164,500
Appraisal
$164,500
PID
15663
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$89,800$74,700$164,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$89,800$74,700$164,500

Owner of Record
Owner200 MINERAL SPRING AVE LLC
Address200 MINERAL SPRING AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4486/0145
Sale Date02/24/2020
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
200 MINERAL SPRING AVE LLC$270,000 4486/01453902/24/2020
AMARANTE ANTONIO & CARLOS$140,000 3873/02440009/29/2015
NAVIGANT CREDIT UNION$6,890 3852/02682507/20/2015
NAVIGANT CREDIT UNION & R QUINN$6,150 3850/02792507/15/2015
NAVIGANT CREDIT UNION$144,500 3848/00931407/08/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,154
Replacement Cost: $150,151
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:D
Stories:1
Occupancy:2.00
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2:Carpet
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,154 2,154
SLBSlab 2,154 0
   4,308 2,154

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code217
DescriptionRETAIL  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7886
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$74,700
Appraised Value$74,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  7200.00 SF$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,800$74,700$164,500
2023$89,800$74,700$164,500
2023$89,800$74,700$164,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,800$74,700$164,500
2023$89,800$74,700$164,500
2023$89,800$74,700$164,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps