24 WEST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 WEST AVE
Mblu
53/ / 0048/ /
Acct#
530048
Owner
DOE SCHOLASTICAL K
Assessment
$492,400
Appraisal
$492,400
PID
15682
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$419,600$72,800$492,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$419,600$72,800$492,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDOE SCHOLASTICAL K
Address24 WEST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4562/0053
Sale Date09/09/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOE SCHOLASTICAL K$390,000 4562/00530009/09/2020
NORTHEAST HOLDINGS LLC$190,100 4419/01670709/20/2019
KRYLA THADDEUS & ROCHELLE$0 1268/0132 02/15/2001
KRYLA THADDEUS & ROCHELLE &$0 1151/0195 01/07/2000
KRYLA THADDEUS &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,506
Replacement Cost: $582,843
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,260 2,260
BASFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
FEPFin Encl Porch 32 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 1,246 0
WDKWood Deck 147 0
   4,963 3,506

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5029
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$72,800
Appraised Value$72,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$419,600$72,800$492,400
2023$419,600$72,800$492,400
2023$419,600$72,800$492,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$419,600$72,800$492,400
2023$419,600$72,800$492,400
2023$419,600$72,800$492,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps