18 HARRISON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 HARRISON ST
Mblu
53/ / 0127/ /
Acct#
530127
Owner
KEIL SHARY & MERRY
Assessment
$304,000
Appraisal
$304,000
PID
15692
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$231,200$72,800$304,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$231,200$72,800$304,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKEIL SHARY & MERRY
AddressPO BOX 9205
PAWTUCKET, RI 02862
Sale Price$68,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3276/0030
Sale Date07/13/2010
Instrument33

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEIL SHARY & MERRY$68,000 3276/00303307/13/2010
LUTHER ROBERT W SR (TRUSTEE)$0 0810/4882 12/29/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,611
Replacement Cost: $343,072
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area 
Fin Bsmt Quality 
Bsmt Garages1
Area
BASFirst Floor 997 997
FHSFinished Half Story 774 464
TQSThree Quarter Story 187 150
FGRGarage 120 0
UBMBasement 774 0
   2,852 1,611

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5017
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$72,800
Appraised Value$72,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,200$72,800$304,000
2023$231,200$72,800$304,000
2023$231,200$72,800$304,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,200$72,800$304,000
2023$231,200$72,800$304,000
2023$231,200$72,800$304,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps