PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
70 SOUTH UNION ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
70 SOUTH UNION ST
Mblu
53/ / 0140/ /
Acct#
530140
Owner
CASTRO JOSE A & RIVEIRA MYRA A
Assessment
$362,500
Appraisal
$362,500
PID
15702
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$289,100
$73,400
$362,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$289,100
$73,400
$362,500
Owner of Record
Owner
CASTRO JOSE A & RIVEIRA MYRA A
Address
70 SOUTH UNION ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1906/0160
Sale Date
10/06/2003
CASTRO JOSE A & RIVEIRA MYRA A
$0
1906/0160
10/06/2003
CASTRO JOSE A RIVEIRA MYRA A
$77,000
0000/0000
05/31/2001
NAJJAR ANTHONY & ET ALS
$0
1295/0021
04/24/2001
NAJJAR ANTHONY & LOUIS ET ALS
$0
0000/0000
01/01/1800
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,280
Replacement Cost:
$466,253
Building Percent Good:
62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$289,100
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Hip
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms
10
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Fin Bsmt Area
570
First Floor
1,140
1,140
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,140
1,140
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
180
0
FOP
Open Porch
228
0
UAT
Unfinished Attic
1,140
0
UBM
Basement
1,140
0
4,968
2,280
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
TWO FAMILY
Zone
RM
Neighborhood
153
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5481
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$73,400
Appraised Value
$73,400
Total
2024
$289,100
$73,400
$362,500
2023
$289,100
$73,400
$362,500
2023
$289,100
$73,400
$362,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$289,100
$73,400
$362,500
2023
$289,100
$73,400
$362,500
2023
$289,100
$73,400
$362,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps