164 PINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
164 PINE ST
Mblu
53/ / 0181/ /
Acct#
530181
Owner
RAFAEL LLC
Assessment
$268,900
Appraisal
$268,900
PID
15716
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$198,100$70,800$268,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$198,100$70,800$268,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRAFAEL LLC
Address11 BENEFIT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4481/0198
Sale Date02/10/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAFAEL LLC$200,000 4481/01980002/10/2020
GT CONSTRUCTION LLC$0 4188/03070401/30/2018
TENREIRO GEORGE$92,000 4184/02892501/17/2018
GAVALYA RICHARD NELSON TRUSTEE OF THE$0 2930/0189??10/05/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 1,641
Replacement Cost: $323,689
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Five Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:5
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2:Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths5
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area800
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,151 1,151
FHSFinished Half Story 816 490
FEPFin Encl Porch 285 0
FOPOpen Porch 55 0
UBMBasement 1,151 0
   3,458 1,641

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionFIVE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6280
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$70,800
Appraised Value$70,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame440.00 SF$5,5001
FGR1GarageMSMasonry602.00 SF$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,100$70,800$268,900
2023$198,100$70,800$268,900
2023$198,100$70,800$268,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,100$70,800$268,900
2023$198,100$70,800$268,900
2023$198,100$70,800$268,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps