16 WEST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 WEST AVE
Mblu
53/ / 0262/ /
Acct#
530262
Owner
TROIA PAUL S & GRACA M
Assessment
$449,600
Appraisal
$449,600
PID
15748
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$376,800$72,800$449,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$376,800$72,800$449,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTROIA PAUL S & GRACA M
Address16 WEST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$81,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1243/0155
Sale Date11/30/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TROIA PAUL S & GRACA M$81,500 1243/01550011/30/2000
TROIA JOAO S & ALMERINDA S$0 0803/1055 02/16/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,337
Replacement Cost: $561,246
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms7 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area645
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,291 1,291
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,291 1,291
FHSFinished Half Story 1,258 755
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 256 0
UBMBasement 1,258 0
   5,390 3,337

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5028
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$72,800
Appraised Value$72,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,800$72,800$449,600
2023$376,800$72,800$449,600
2023$376,800$72,800$449,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,800$72,800$449,600
2023$376,800$72,800$449,600
2023$376,800$72,800$449,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps