44 WEST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 WEST AVE
Mblu
53/ / 0491/ /
Acct#
530491
Owner
PEREZ LIANELISA
Assessment
$434,200
Appraisal
$434,200
PID
15796
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$365,200$69,000$434,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$365,200$69,000$434,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ LIANELISA
Address44 WEST AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5265/0184
Sale Date11/06/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEREZ LIANELISA$625,000 5265/01840011/06/2025
SANCHEZ DARLING$289,000 4911/00020008/29/2022
PROPERTIES ONE K LLC$3,896 4214/02702504/09/2018
ECLIPSE REALTY LLC$90,000 3961/01310706/21/2016
RI PROPERTY WIRE LLC$75,000 3728/01393606/04/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,505
Replacement Cost: $544,073
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Concr/CinderBk
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,203 2,203
FUSFinished Upper Story 585 585
TQSThree Quarter Story 684 547
FATFinished Attic 567 170
CPYCanopy 18 0
PBMPartial Basement 684 0
   4,741 3,505

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3532
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$69,000
Appraised Value$69,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,200$69,000$434,200
2023$365,200$69,000$434,200
2023$365,200$69,000$434,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,200$69,000$434,200
2023$365,200$69,000$434,200
2023$365,200$69,000$434,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps