75 EAST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 EAST AVE
Mblu
53/ / 0535/ /
Acct#
530535
Owner
EAST AVE ASSOC
Assessment
$10,565,300
Appraisal
$10,565,300
PID
15806
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$8,789,300$1,776,000$10,565,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$8,789,300$1,776,000$10,565,300

Owner of Record
OwnerEAST AVE ASSOC
C/O CORNERSTONE CORPORATION
Address1 UNIVERSITY AVE STE 110
WESTWOOD , MA 02090
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EAST AVE ASSOC$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 115,490
Replacement Cost: $13,497,772
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,098,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:High Rise Apt
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:16
Occupancy:148.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Linoleum
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Bldg Use:Subsidized APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:120
Ttl Baths:148
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Fireprf Steel
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 106,965 106,965
BASFirst Floor 7,131 7,131
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 1,742 1,394
CPYCanopy 92 0
PTOPatio 1,742 0
   117,672 115,490

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet115838.00 SF$187,7001
ELV2Pass16.00 STOPS$240,0001
ELV2Pass16.00 STOPS$240,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code801
DescriptionSubsidized APTS  
ZoneRE
NeighborhoodAPT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)59825
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,776,000
Appraised Value$1,776,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete1742.00 SF$4,4001
PAV1Paving Asph  18500.00 SF$18,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,789,300$1,776,000$10,565,300
2023$8,789,300$1,776,000$10,565,300
2023$8,789,300$1,776,000$10,565,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,789,300$1,776,000$10,565,300
2023$8,789,300$1,776,000$10,565,300
2023$8,789,300$1,776,000$10,565,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps