89 PARK PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 PARK PL
Mblu
53/ / 0588/ /
Acct#
530588
Owner
SLATER COTTON II LLC
Assessment
$419,300
Appraisal
$419,300
PID
15825
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$333,900$85,400$419,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$333,900$85,400$419,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSLATER COTTON II LLC
Address38 CHURCH ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4082/0198
Sale Date04/28/2017
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SLATER COTTON II LLC$600,000 4082/01982704/28/2017
PARK PLACE REALTY ASSOC LTD$0 2124/0161 07/01/2004
PARK PLACE ASSOC L &$0 0899/0265 06/27/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,694
Replacement Cost: $642,021
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:6
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths6
Total Half Baths0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,016 3,016
BASFirst Floor 1,678 1,678
UBMBasement 1,678 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 25 0
   6,397 4,694

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code800
DescriptionAPARTMENT  
ZoneCG
NeighborhoodAPT4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13203
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$85,400
Appraised Value$85,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,900$85,400$419,300
2023$333,900$85,400$419,300
2023$333,900$85,400$419,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,900$85,400$419,300
2023$333,900$85,400$419,300
2023$333,900$85,400$419,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps