105 CEDAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 CEDAR ST
Mblu
53/ / 0605/ /
Acct#
530605
Owner
VIEIRA REALTY LLC
Assessment
$563,400
Appraisal
$563,400
PID
15833
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$168,600$394,800$563,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$168,600$394,800$563,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVIEIRA REALTY LLC
Address7 WEST BUTTERFLY WAY
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1362/0291
Sale Date09/05/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VIEIRA REALTY LLC$245,000 1362/02910009/05/2001
MAROVICH FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP$0 0859/0259 12/05/1996
 $210,000 0000/00000408/01/1995
MARCOVICH, SHLOMO P & NINA$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995
MARCOVICH, SHLOMO P & NINA$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,742
Replacement Cost: $257,447
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Fast Food Chain
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-Finsh Metl
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Sus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,227 1,227
FBMFINISHED BSMT 1,029 515
FEPFin Encl Porch 54 0
SLBSlab 198 0
   2,508 1,742

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DUW1Drive Up Wndow1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code221
DescriptionFAST FOOD  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodCM9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12588
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$394,800
Appraised Value$394,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  9600.00 SF$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,600$394,800$563,400
2023$168,600$394,800$563,400
2023$168,600$394,800$563,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,600$394,800$563,400
2023$168,600$394,800$563,400
2023$168,600$394,800$563,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps