172 PINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
172 PINE ST
Mblu
53/ / 0608/ /
Acct#
530608
Owner
3 HARBOR HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$435,800
Appraisal
$435,800
PID
15836
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$349,500$86,300$435,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$349,500$86,300$435,800

Owner of Record
Owner3 HARBOR HOLDINGS LLC
Address218 DARRINGTON DR
RAYNAM, MA 02767
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5078/0277
Sale Date04/15/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
3 HARBOR HOLDINGS LLC$525,000 5078/02770004/15/2024
ALLIED INVESTMENTS LLC$0 0000/0000 01/01/1998
 $65,000 0000/00002206/01/1996
 $135,000 0000/00000006/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,270
Replacement Cost: $637,979
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:6
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths6
Total Half Baths0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,622 2,622
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,648 1,648
CRLCrawl Space 950 0
FGRGarage 300 0
FOPOpen Porch 153 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,596 0
UBMBasement 1,672 0
   8,941 4,270

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code800
DescriptionAPARTMENT  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13896
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$86,300
Appraised Value$86,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  5000.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,500$86,300$435,800
2023$349,500$86,300$435,800
2023$368,600$86,300$454,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,500$86,300$435,800
2023$349,500$86,300$435,800
2023$368,600$86,300$454,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps