74 FLINT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 FLINT ST
Mblu
04/ / 1038/ /
Acct#
041038
Owner
AMES JOHN W & MELISSA U
Assessment
$332,100
Appraisal
$332,100
PID
1585
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,900$172,200$332,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,900$172,200$332,100

Owner of Record
OwnerAMES JOHN W & MELISSA U
Address74 FLINT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$152,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1758/0069
Sale Date05/07/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AMES JOHN W & MELISSA U$152,000 1758/00690005/07/2003
URBAN PETER M &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 884
Replacement Cost: $207,723
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area638
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
UBMBasement 884 0
WDKWood Deck 266 0
   2,034 884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood197
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11825
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$172,200
Appraised Value$172,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,900$172,200$332,100
2023$159,900$172,200$332,100
2023$159,900$172,200$332,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,900$172,200$332,100
2023$159,900$172,200$332,100
2023$159,900$172,200$332,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps