71 CEDAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 CEDAR ST
Mblu
53/ / 0656/ /
Acct#
530656
Owner
COLBEA ENTERPRISES LLC
Assessment
$1,543,600
Appraisal
$1,543,600
PID
15858
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$813,400$730,200$1,543,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$813,400$730,200$1,543,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLBEA ENTERPRISES LLC
Address695 GEORGE WASHINGTON HIGHWAY
LINCOLN, RI 02865-4527
Sale Price$802,110
Certificate
Book & Page 2954/0149
Sale Date12/03/2007
Instrument??

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLBEA ENTERPRISES LLC$802,110 2954/0149??12/03/2007
MOTIVA ENTERPRISES LLC$494,000 0000/00002210/15/1998
SHELL OIL CO$0 0000/0000 01/01/1998
SHELL OIL CO$0 0000/0000 01/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 4,500
Replacement Cost: $758,633
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$758,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Gas Mart
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Linoleum
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Bldg Use:GAS MART
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths:3
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Above Average
Ceiling/Wall:Sus-Ceil/Mn Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,500 4,500
UBMBasement 4,500 0
   9,000 4,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CLR2Freezer225.00 SF$10,1001
CLR1Cooler540.00 SF$16,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code245
DescriptionGAS MART  
ZoneCG
NeighborhoodCM9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)35536
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$730,200
Appraised Value$730,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  9100.00 SF$9,1001
PAV2Paving Conc  5500.00 SF$11,0001
LTLight1Single3.00 UNITS$5,9001
LTLight2Double1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,000$730,200$898,200
2023$168,000$641,600$809,600
2023$168,000$641,600$809,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,000$730,200$898,200
2023$168,000$641,600$809,600
2023$168,000$641,600$809,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps