11 GEORGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 GEORGE ST
Mblu
53/ / 0645/ /
Acct#
530645
Owner
MARZOCCHI F REALTY INC
Assessment
$358,900
Appraisal
$358,900
PID
15871
Building Count
1
% Res
23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$188,300$170,600$358,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$188,300$170,600$358,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMARZOCCHI F REALTY INC
Address117 ANN ST
NORTH PROVIDENCE, RI 02904
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0732/1549
Sale Date01/01/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARZOCCHI F REALTY INC$0 0732/154901/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 5,200
Replacement Cost: $635,328
Building Percent Good: 29
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Apt
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:3
Occupancy:5.00
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Laminate
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Bldg Use:MIX USE COMM
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:2
Ttl Baths:1
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Split
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Sus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:8.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,200 3,200
BASFirst Floor 2,000 2,000
CRLCrawl Space 800 0
UBMBasement 1,200 0
   7,200 5,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code280
DescriptionMIX USE COMM  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodCM9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6994
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$170,600
Appraised Value$170,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  4100.00 SF$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,300$170,600$358,900
2023$188,300$170,600$358,900
2023$188,300$170,600$358,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,300$170,600$358,900
2023$188,300$170,600$358,900
2023$188,300$170,600$358,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps