185 WEST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
185 WEST AVE
Mblu
54/ / 0014/ /
Acct#
540014
Owner
WALKER WILLIAM ROSS
Assessment
$370,700
Appraisal
$370,700
PID
15878
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$261,500$109,200$370,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$261,500$109,200$370,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER WILLIAM ROSS
Address185 WEST AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5143/0202
Sale Date10/28/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALKER WILLIAM ROSS$550,000 5143/02020010/28/2024
TORRES ESTER$1 4746/02600109/09/2021
TORRES ESTER & VENTURA RAFAEL N$210,000 4145/00990010/06/2017
TAVARES JOE D & ROSARIO$1 3831/01392505/20/2015
WEST ST REALTY LLC$1 3646/00702509/04/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $401,627
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 972 972
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 972 0
UBMBasement 972 0
   3,888 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$109,200
Appraised Value$109,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame360.00 SF$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,500$109,200$370,700
2023$261,500$109,200$370,700
2023$261,500$109,200$370,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,500$109,200$370,700
2023$261,500$109,200$370,700
2023$261,500$109,200$370,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps